Greatness or nothing.
Traditional Investment Banker turned Web3 CEO, Tegan Kline is a tour de force for Blockchains.
Launched:
Formerly:
Barclays LogoBank of America Merrill Lynch Logo
Fred Kofman, author, executive advisor
"What makes Tegan such a remarkable business leader is her unwavering and fierce commitment to freedom and empowerment through permissionless access to information. I have met savvy, experienced, shrewd, brave, resilient high achievers throughout my career, but I have never met someone with such passion, not just for the good of her organization, but for the welfare of the whole world. I feel privileged to support her in bringing forth the economy of the future."

Featured In

Tegan has been on the frontlines of expanding the crypto movement. Committed to spreading ideas in the interest of the greater good, she has been featured on panels with renowned industry leaders, keynoted at leading industry events like Web Summit, as well as featured in top publications like Bloomberg, The Information, Forbes. Tegan was featured in the book Women of the Future’s and serves as co-host on The Defiant podcast. She has been featured in documentaries educating about the blockchain industry by Code.org by Coinbase and more.
"I won’t stop until the future of the Internet becomes a present-day reality."
Tegan Kline Wordmark
Tegan Kline is a CEO, Founder, cryptocurrency expert, business savant, and all-around tour de force. With a competitive background in Investment Banking, Tegan uses her experience from “the inside” of traditional finance, both at Bank of America Merrill Lynch and Barclays, to bolster explosive growth of the blockchain industry at large. In Co-Founding one and launching two unicorns to date – The Graph, and Orchid (a project backed by a16z and Sequoia) – Tegan is undoubtedly the blockchain ecosystem’s not-so-secret weapon.
Read On

Keynote Speaker

THE LATEST

ARTICLE
A new web3 network is being built right now that wants to end Big Tech’s control of your data

A new web3 network is being built right now that wants to end Big Tech’s control of your data

Many of the people building web3 feel like the traditional web ecosystem has taken advantage of users and their data. While it benefits a number of businesses, data miners and even AI models, some see it as an overreach.
Read More
PODCAST
Whoever rules the data rules the world (w/ Tegan Kline)

Whoever rules the data rules the world (w/ Tegan Kline)

This episode is a part of Chain Reaction’s monthly series diving into different topics and themes in crypto. This month’s focused on blockchain and AI integrations.
Listen Now
VIDEO
Why Democratized Data Fosters Transparency and Responsibility

Why Democratized Data Fosters Transparency and Responsibility

Tegan Kline, Co-Founder & CEO of Edge & Node, joins Jill Malandrino on Nasdaq TradeTalks from Consensus 2024 by CoinDesk to discuss why democratized data fosters transparency and responsibility.
Watch Now
View All Media
Contact Tegan's team for press, media, event and professional inquiries.
CONTACT